OMC1E

OMC1E

Quick Overview

Converts optical signal from
singlemode to multimode fiber.

Suitable for 100BASE-FX or SONET OC3.

Product Description

The OMC-1E media converter converts an optical singlemode fiber signal to a multimode fiber signal. Distances up to 25Km are achievable when the major fiber run is singlemode fiber. The OMC-1E is available with ST or SC connectors and for singlemode or multimode fiber.

PRODUCT WARRANTY

This Luxcom product is warranted against defects in materials and workmanship for a period of five years from the date of shipment..

Luxcom will, at its option, repair or replace products that prove to be defective during the warranty period provided they are returned to Luxcom..

Repairs necessitated by misuse of the product are not covered by this warranty.

ACCESSORIES