OM4-PoE web


Quick Overview

Ethernet PoE+ Sourcing Switch
2 Optical 100/1000BASE
2 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE
PoE, PoE+

Product Description

• Two 10/100/1000BASE-T electrical ports
• Two optical SFP ports.
• SFP optics support a variety of distance, wavelengths, optical speeds, fiber types.
• LED bar graph shows the received optical power making it easy monitor fiber problems.
• Supports either PoE or PoE+ delivering up to 30 Watts per port.
• USB serial console interface is provided for status, and configuration.
• Compact rugged metal enclosure for low radiated and conducted emissions.
• Industrial hardened Ethernet switch with surge protection on RJ45 outputs.

Product Downloads

OM4-POE brochure


This Luxcom product is warranted against defects in materials and workmanship for a period of five years from the date of shipment..

Luxcom will, at its option, repair or replace products that prove to be defective during the warranty period provided they are returned to Luxcom..

Repairs necessitated by misuse of the product are not covered by this warranty.