OM12_SFP

OM12-SFP

Quick Overview

5 channel multiplexer for RS232, RS422, Telephone, Analog, Relay contacts.

SFP optics allows multimode or singlemode fiber.

Product Description

This rugged, environmentally hardened multiplexer allows you to send multiple voice and data streams over 14 internal channels. The comprehensive selection of interfaces allows you to design a multiplexer which meets your particular requirements. The OM-12 rear module holds the main interface card.

A second option module may be added which allows a telephone connection at one OM12, and a CO/ PBX connection at the other OM12. Alarm contacts on the back of the OM12 indicate a power-supply or an optical link failure.

Product Downloads

OM12-SFP Brochure (PDF)

PRODUCT WARRANTY

This Luxcom product is warranted against defects in materials and workmanship for a period of five years from the date of shipment..

Luxcom will, at its option, repair or replace products that prove to be defective during the warranty period provided they are returned to Luxcom..

Repairs necessitated by misuse of the product are not covered by this warranty.