OM10GB FRONT ISO WEB

OM10GB

Quick Overview

Media Converter
1 Optical SFP+ 10GBASE-R
1 Electrical 1G, 2.5G, 5G, 10GBASE-T
Optical receive power meter
Jumbo packets
Link pass through

Product Description

•Copper to optical 10GbE Ethernet media converter.

•Converts 1G/2.5G/5G/10GBASE-T copper to 10GBASE-R fiber.

• SFP+ for multimode or singlemode fiber

• A bar graph shows the received optical power making it easy to diagnose fiber problems.

•Link-pass-through can enable local detection of a remote link failure

•The rugged metal case ensures low radiated and conducted emission.

Product Data Sheets

OM10GB- brochure R1.2

Product Manuals

Enter Password to Download:

PRODUCT WARRANTY

This Luxcom product is warranted against defects in materials and workmanship for a period of five years from the date of shipment..

Luxcom will, at its option, repair or replace products that prove to be defective during the warranty period provided they are returned to Luxcom..

Repairs necessitated by misuse of the product are not covered by this warranty.

ACCESSORIES