OM10G web

OM10G

Quick Overview

Media Converter
1 Optical SFP 10GBASE-R
1 Electrical 10M to 10GBASE-T
Optical receive power meter
Jumbo packets
Link pass through

Product Description

• Ethernet media converter for standard N-BASE IEEE copper rates.
• Converts 10/100/1000/2.5G/5G/10GBASE-T copper to 10GBASE-R fiber.
• Converts 5GBASE-T copper to 5GBASE-R fiber.
• Converts 2.5GBASE-T copper to 2.5GBASE-X fiber.
• Converts 1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-X fiber.
• Converts 10/100/1000BASE-T copper to SGMII fiber.
• SFP+ for multimode or singlemode fiber, or DAC cables.
• Unidirectional fiber mode for monitoring applications.
• A bar graph shows the received optical power making it easy to diagnose fiber problems.
• A DIP switch enables plug-and-play or console configuration.
• The rugged metal case ensures low radiated and conducted emission.
• Industrial components give reliability and extended temperature operation.

Product Downloads

OM10G brochure R2.0 (PDF)

PRODUCT WARRANTY

This Luxcom product is warranted against defects in materials and workmanship for a period of five years from the date of shipment..

Luxcom will, at its option, repair or replace products that prove to be defective during the warranty period provided they are returned to Luxcom..

Repairs necessitated by misuse of the product are not covered by this warranty.

ACCESSORIES