101AUI web

OM101-AUI

Quick Overview

1 10BASE Ethernet AUI (DTE)
1 Optical 100BASE-FX
Interface for legacy cryptos

Product Description

The OM101-AUI media converter connects a 10BASE-AUI (DTE) device to 100BASE-FX device. This allows a legacy 10 Mbps device to connect to a 100 Mbps LAN switch over a pair of optical fibers.

The AUI port operates at 10 Mbps half-duplex. The 100BASE-FX port operates at 100 Mbps full-duplex. The OM101-AUI is available with ST or SC connectors; and for singlemode or multi-mode fiber.

Product Downloads

OM101-AUI Brochure (PDF)

PRODUCT WARRANTY

This Luxcom product is warranted against defects in materials and workmanship for a period of five years from the date of shipment..

Luxcom will, at its option, repair or replace products that prove to be defective during the warranty period provided they are returned to Luxcom..

Repairs necessitated by misuse of the product are not covered by this warranty.

ACCESSORIES