OM1004 web

OM1004

Quick Overview

3 Optical 1000BASE-X
1 Electrical 1000BASE-T
Rapid Spanning Tree

Product Description

The OM1004 ethernet switch has three 1000BASE-X optical ports and one 10/100/1000BASE-T electrical port. Rapid Spanning Tree allows redundant connections between nodes.

Eight dip switches allow manual configuration, while a serial console port provides for more sophisticated configuration. A variety of optics are available for multimode, singlemode and single fiber applications.

The power supply is built in. The OM1004 is enclosed in a rugged aluminum case for low radiated and conducted emissions. It does not support jumbo packets.

Product Downloads

OM1004 Brochure(PDF)

PRODUCT WARRANTY

This Luxcom product is warranted against defects in materials and workmanship for a period of five years from the date of shipment..

Luxcom will, at its option, repair or replace products that prove to be defective during the warranty period provided they are returned to Luxcom..

Repairs necessitated by misuse of the product are not covered by this warranty.

ACCESSORIES