Multiplexers

SHOW ALL 4 RESULTS

  • MOD6R

    4 channel multiplexer for RS232, RS422, RS485

    DC to 256 kbps – data rate transparent

    Multimode or singlemode fiber:  Redundant Optics if desired.

    DIN rail mounting

    Overview

    4 channel multiplexer for RS232, RS422, RS485

    DC to 256 kbps – data rate transparent

    Multimode or singlemode fiber:  Redundant Optics if desired.

    DIN rail mounting


  • OM12-SFP

    5 channel multiplexer for RS232, RS422, Telephone, Analog, Relay contacts.

    SFP optics allows multimode or singlemode fiber.

    Overview

    5 channel multiplexer for RS232, RS422, Telephone, Analog, Relay contacts.

    SFP optics allows multimode or singlemode fiber.


  • OM200

    SONET OC3 fiber optic multiplexer

    Chassis sizes from 2 to 16 slot

    Multi-drop or Point-to-Point: self-healing ring

    Telephone, serial data, T1/E1, Analog, Ethernet, etc.

    Overview

    SONET OC3 fiber optic multiplexer

    Chassis sizes from 2 to 16 slot

    Multi-drop or Point-to-Point: self-healing ring

    Telephone, serial data, T1/E1, Analog, Ethernet, etc.


  • OM200-EMUX

    OM200 multiplexer Interface

    OM200 SONET and Ethernet Combiner

    Overview

    OM200 multiplexer Interface

    OM200 SONET and Ethernet Combiner