Ethernet 10/100/1000

SHOW ALL 11 RESULTS

  • OM1001E

    • Media Converter
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 1000BASE-X

    Quick Overview

    1 Optical 1000BASE-X (ST, SC, SFP)
    1 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE-T
    Auto/manual configuration
    Link pass through

  • OM1001J

    • Media Converter
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 100/1000BASE-X
    • Jumbo packet support

    Quick Overview

    Media Converter
    1 Optical SFP 100/1000BASE-X
    1 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE-T
    Optical receive power meter
    Jumbo packets
    Link pass through
    Unidirectional transmission and port monitoring

  • OM1002J

    • Switch or 2 Media Converters
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 100/1000BASE-X/SGMII

    Quick Overview

    4 Port Ethernet Switch
    or 2 Media Converters
    2 Optical 100/1000BASE-X/SGMII
    2 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE-T

  • OM4-POE

    • Switch or 2 Media Converters
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 100/1000BASE-X/SGMII
    • PoE 90 Watt PSE 802.3at 802.3bt

    Quick Overview

    Ethernet PoE+ Sourcing Switch
    4 Port Switch or 2 Media Converters
    2 Optical 100/1000BASE-X/SGMII
    2 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE-T
    PoE Type-1 to Type-4
    Up to 90 Watts on a port

  • OM1004

    • 4-Port Switch
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 1000BASE-X
    • RSTP

    Quick Overview

    3 Optical 1000BASE-X
    1 Electrical 1000BASE-T
    Rapid Spanning Tree

  • OM1005

    • 5-Port Switch
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 100/1000BASE-X

    Quick Overview

    Ethernet Switch
    1 Optical SFP 100/1000BASE-X
    4 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE-T
    Jumbo packets
    Optical receive power meter

  • OM1006A

    • 6-Port Switch
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 100/1000BASE-X/SGMII
    • PoE/PoE+ PSE

    Quick Overview

    2 Optical SFP 100/1000BASE-X/SGMII
    4 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE-T
    PoE/PoE+ option
    Jumbo packets
    Provider and VLAN packet segregation
    Optical receive power meters

  • OM124

    • 23-Port Switch
    • 3 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 4 1000BASE-X
    • 16 100BASE-X

    Quick Overview

    16 Optical SFP 100BASE-FX
    2 Optical SFP 100/1000BASE-X
    2 Optical SFP 1000BASE-X
    3 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE-T
    Optical receive power meters
    Ideal for IP camera consolidation

  • OM1000E

    • Media Converter
    • 1000BASE-T
    • 1000BASE-X

    Quick Overview

    Media Converter
    1 Optical 1000BASE-X (ST, SC, SFP)
    1 Electrical 1000BASE-T
    Jumbo packets
    No switch for low latency, low jitter, AVB, and security

  • OM1000P

    • Media Converter
    • 100/1000BASE-T
    • 100/1000BASE-X
    • PoE PSE

    Quick Overview

    1 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X
    or
    1 100BASE-Tx to 100BASE-X
    PoE
    Jumbo packets
    Internal power supply
    No switch for low latency, low jitter, AVB, and security

  • OM1001-AUI

    • Media Converter
    • AUI (DTE)
    • 1000BASE-X

    Quick Overview

    1 Optical 1000BASE-X
    1 10BASE Ethernet AUI (DTE)
    Interface for legacy cryptos