Ethernet

SHOWING 1–12 OF 31 RESULTS

  • EM-HDLC

    • Serial data to Ethernet
    • HDLC RS232/RS422/RS485
    • 10/100BASE-TX

    Quick Overview

    Converts SDLC/HDLC serial data to TCP/IP packets

    One 10/100BASE-TX port
    One RS232/RS422/RS485 port

  • ROUTE-HDLC

    • Serial data to Ethernet
    • HDLC RS232/RS422/RS485
    • 10/100BASE-TX

    Quick Overview

    ● Converts HDLC and HDLC-M protocols to IP packets
    ● Coverts IP packets to HDLC or HDLC-M
    ● Configurable as Master or Slave
    ● Up to 10 Slaves per Master

  • OM100

    • Media Converter
    • 100BASE-TX
    • 100BASE-FX
    • Low Latency

    Quick Overview

    1 Optical 100BASE-FX
    1 Electrical 100BASE-TX
    No switch for low latency, low jitter, AVB, and security

  • OM1G-PD

    • Media Converter
    • 100/1000BASE-T
    • 100/1000BASE-X
    • Can be powered by PoE

    Quick Overview

    Media Converter
    1 Optical SFP 100BASE-X or 1000BASE-X
    1 Electrical 100BASE-T or 1000BASE-X
    powered from PoE or a power cube
    Optical receive power meter
    PHY based for low latency, low jitter, AVB, and security

  • OM1G-PSE

    • Media Converter
    • 100/1000BASE-T
    • 100/1000BASE-X
    • Supplies up to 90 Watts PoE

    Quick Overview

    Media Converter
    1 Optical SFP 100BASE-X or 1000BASE-X
    1 Electrical 100BASE-T or 1000BASE-X
    Supplies up to 90 Watts PoE
    Optical receive power meter
    PHY based for low latency, low jitter, AVB, and security

  • OM4-POE

    • Switch or 2 Media Converters
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 100/1000BASE-X/SGMII
    • Supplies up to 90 Watts PoE

    Quick Overview

    Ethernet PoE+ Sourcing Switch
    4 Port Switch or 2 Media Converters
    2 Optical 100/1000BASE-X/SGMII
    2 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE-T
    PoE Up to 90 Watts PSE 802.3at 802.3b

  • OM1006A

    • 6-Port Switch
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 100/1000BASE-X/SGMII
    • Supplies up to 30 Watts PoE/RJ45

    Quick Overview

    2 Optical SFP 100/1000BASE-X/SGMII
    4 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE-T
    PoE/PoE+ option
    Jumbo packets
    Provider and VLAN packet segregation
    Optical receive power meters

  • OM1000P

    • Media Converter
    • 100/1000BASE-T
    • 100/1000BASE-X
    • PoE PSE

    Quick Overview

    1 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X
    or
    1 100BASE-Tx to 100BASE-X
    PoE
    Jumbo packets
    Internal power supply
    No switch for low latency, low jitter, AVB, and security

  • OM4-AVB

    • Switch with AVB capability
    • 100/1000BASE-T
    • 1000BASE-X or SGMII

    Quick Overview

    4 Port Ethernet Bridge
    with AVB support
    1 Optical 1000BASE-X or SGMII
    3 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE-T

  • OM1002J

    • Switch or 2 Media Converters
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 100/1000BASE-X/SGMII

    Quick Overview

    4 Port Ethernet Switch
    or 2 Media Converters
    2 Optical 100/1000BASE-X/SGMII
    2 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE-T

  • OM1001J

    • Media Converter
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 100/1000BASE-X
    • Jumbo packet support

    Quick Overview

    Media Converter
    1 Optical SFP 100/1000BASE-X
    1 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE-T
    Optical receive power meter
    Jumbo packets
    Link pass through
    Unidirectional transmission and port monitoring

  • OM1005

    • 5-Port Switch
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 100/1000BASE-X

    Quick Overview

    Ethernet Switch
    1 Optical SFP 100/1000BASE-X
    4 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE-T
    Jumbo packets
    Optical receive power meter