Ethernet

SHOWING 1–12 OF 27 RESULTS

  • EM-HDLC

    • Serial data to Ethernet
    • HDLC RS232/RS422/RS485
    • 10/100BASE-TX

    Quick Overview

    Converts SDLC/HDLC serial data to TCP/IP packets

    One 10/100BASE-TX port
    One RS232/RS422/RS485 port

  • ROUTE-HDLC

    • Serial data to Ethernet
    • HDLC RS232/RS422/RS485
    • 10/100BASE-TX

    Quick Overview

    ● Converts HDLC and HDLC-M protocols to IP packets
    ● Coverts IP packets to HDLC or HDLC-M
    ● Configurable as Master or Slave
    ● Up to 10 Slaves per Master

  • OM100

    • Media Converter
    • 100BASE-TX
    • 100BASE-FX
    • Low Latency

    Quick Overview

    1 Optical 100BASE-FX
    1 Electrical 100BASE-TX
    No switch for low latency, low jitter, AVB, and security

  • OM1001E

    • Media Converter
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 1000BASE-X

    Quick Overview

    1 Optical 1000BASE-X (ST, SC, SFP)
    1 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE-T
    Auto/manual configuration
    Link pass through

  • OM1001J

    • Media Converter
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 100/1000BASE-X
    • Jumbo packet support

    Quick Overview

    Media Converter
    1 Optical SFP 100/1000BASE-X
    1 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE-T
    Optical receive power meter
    Jumbo packets
    Link pass through
    Unidirectional transmission and port monitoring

  • OM1002J

    • Switch or 2 Media Converters
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 100/1000BASE-X/SGMII

    Quick Overview

    4 Port Ethernet Switch
    or 2 Media Converters
    2 Optical 100/1000BASE-X/SGMII
    2 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE-T

  • OM4-POE

    • Switch or 2 Media Converters
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 100/1000BASE-X/SGMII
    • PoE PSE 802.3at 802.3bt

    Quick Overview

    Ethernet PoE+ Sourcing Switch
    4 Port Switch or 2 Media Converters
    2 Optical 100/1000BASE-X/SGMII
    2 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE-T
    PoE Type-1 to Type-4
    Up to 90 Watts on a port

  • OM1004

    • 4-Port Switch
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 1000BASE-X
    • RSTP

    Quick Overview

    3 Optical 1000BASE-X
    1 Electrical 1000BASE-T
    Rapid Spanning Tree

  • OM1005

    • 5-Port Switch
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 100/1000BASE-X

    Quick Overview

    Ethernet Switch
    1 Optical SFP 100/1000BASE-X
    4 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE-T
    Jumbo packets
    Optical receive power meter

  • OM1006A

    • 6-Port Switch
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 100/1000BASE-X/SGMII
    • PoE/PoE+ PSE

    Quick Overview

    2 Optical SFP 100/1000BASE-X/SGMII
    4 Electrical 10/100/1000BASE-T
    PoE/PoE+ option
    Jumbo packets
    Provider and VLAN packet segregation
    Optical receive power meters

  • OM100SA

    • Ethernet to Serial Converter
    • 100BASE-FX
    • EIA-530A/V.35/RS232 Serial HDLC

    Quick Overview

    Bridges two Ethernet LANs over a serial data link.

    Converts Ethernet packets to and from serial data.

    Sometimes used with data encryption equipment.

     

     

  • OM100SD

    • Ethernet to Serial Converter
    • 100/1000BASE-X
    • or 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • to EIA-530A Serial HDLC

    Quick Overview

    Bridges two Ethernet LANs over a serial data link.

    Converts Ethernet packets to and from serial data.

    Sometimes used with data encryption equipment.

    Internal or external Baud Rate Clock.