Wireless
NetworkingLuxcom Technologies Inc.
PRODUCTSSOLUTIONSSUPPORTWHERE TO BUYPARTNER PROGRAMSCOMPANYCONTACT US
Luxcom Technologies Inc.: Fiber Optic, Ethernet, & Wireless Transmission Equipment
EthernetFeatured Product

OM1001J
The OM1001J Ethernet media converter has one 10/100/1000BASE-T electrical port and one optical SFP p...
MORE
Wireless
Wireless
Fiber Optic
Wireless Introduction

Luxcom Technologies designs and manufactures fiber optic modems, Ethernet, and wireless modems for industry and governments around the world.

Our robust and reliable products are typically found in secure communication environments at government agencies or in rugged field communication systems for traffic control, oil & gas pipelines, and power generation where serial data is sent over fiber or wirelessly to IP/Ethernet networks.

Most of our products are inherently capable of singlemode and multimode operation with no adjustment, RS232, RS422, RS485-2W, RS485-4W, E1, T1, DS1, EIA-530, 530A, V.35, 10BaseT, and 100BaseT.

Wireless
Wireless
Wireless Transmission Equipment
Wireless Newsletter

Sign up to receive our monthly newsletters, product updates and more.



SUBMIT

Wireless
Ethernet
Wireless Transmission Equipment
Wireless Latest News & Events

UNDER REPAIR

Website still under repair.

Luxcom Technologies is currently experiencing website technical diffultlies...

MORE

Wireless
Wireless
Wireless
Products | Solutions | Support | Where to Buy | Partner Program | Company | Contact Us
Copyright © 2007 Luxcom Technologies Inc. All rights reserved.
Use of this website signifies your agreement to the Terms of Use and Online Privacy Policy.
Payment Methods